English (Architectural Drafting and Tools; Plans and Specifications (Construction); Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
door schedule [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The architectural listing of all door openings on the project by architect's mark number including description of each.
OBS: The schedule is normally found in the contract plans, but also is sometimes found elsewhere in the contract documents.
OBS: door schedule: term standardized by ISO.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments; Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
relevé de portes [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Dessin de série de composants relatif aux portes et à leurs structures et pouvant contenir des informations présentées sous forme de tableau. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO.]
OBS: relevé de portes : terme normalisé par l'ISO.