English (Financial Accounting)
extended total [correct]
CONT: For each invoice item, compute the extensions before discounts, the item discount amounts, and the extended totals.
OBS: See the Revenue Management Module in the Financial Management Systems (FMS) Handbook.
French (Comptabilité générale)
total multiplié [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Multiplication : Multiplication, généralement sur une facture ou sur le relevé des marchandises en magasin, du nombre d’articles par leur prix ou leur coût unitaire respectif.