English (Optics; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
photometric survey [correct]
CONT: Photometric surveys. Photometric tests are made of light sources, lighting fixtures (luminaires), lighting materials, and lighting installations. The measurements made of light sources and luminaires are of luminous intensity (...) luminous flux (...) efficiency, luminance (...) light distribution (...) isocandela curves, and spectral distribution.
French (Optique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
relevé photométrique
CONT: Un relevé photométrique des niveaux actuels sera fait avant la production de l'étude(...)