English (Organization Planning; Recruiting of Personnel)
succession planning [correct]
DEF: A process by which management assesses the organization, the activities to be performed and current human resources available for vacant and vulnerable positions.
OBS: A component of replacement planning.
French (Planification d'organisation; Recrutement du personnel)
planification de la relève [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La planification de la relève est une activité de gestion qui permet de mieux planifier les ressources humaines [d’une] organisation.