English (Law of Contracts (common law); Courts; Special-Language Phraseology)
agree on the terms of an order [correct]
CONT: If the parties can agree on the terms of an order whereby the issues arising under paragraphs 3-5 of the draft defence can be expeditiously tried as a preliminary issue before a circuit judge, we will be happy to make such an order when this judgment is handed down.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Tribunaux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
s'entendre sur le contenu d'une ordonnance [correct]; s'entendre sur les modalités d'une ordonnance [correct]
CONT: Ajournement de l'audition de la requête pour permettre aux parties de tenter de s’entendre sur les modalités d’une ordonnance conservatoire acceptable pour tous relativement à ce document.