English (Practice and Procedural Law; Rules of Court; Bankruptcy)
pending motion [correct]
CONT: To limit or extend the time that will be devoted to discussion of a pending motion or to modify or remove limitations already imposed on discussion.
French (Droit judiciaire; Règles de procédure; Faillites)
requête en cours [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Questions à discuter. Ces questions comprennent notamment :[...] toute requête en cours ou anticipée et la date limite pour l'audition des requêtes.