English (Trademarks (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
statement of services [correct]
CONT: ...An application to extend the statement of wares or services in respect of which a trade-mark is registered has the effect of an application for registration of the trade-mark in respect of the wares or services specified in the application for amendment.
CONT: Application for Amendment of a Registration to extend the Statement of wares or ... Extend the statement of services in respect of which the trade-mark is registered ...
French (Marques de commerce (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
état déclaratif des services [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] Une demande d’étendre l'état déclaratif des marchandises ou services à l'égard desquels une marque de commerce est déposée a l'effet d’une demande d’enregistrement d’une marque de commerce à l'égard des marchandises ou services spécifiés dans la requête de modification.
OBS: Demande de modification d’un enregistrement en vue de l’extension [...] Étendre l’état déclaratif des services à l’égard desquels la marque de commerce est déposée [...]