English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
Internet-based learning program [correct]
CONT: College of Integrated Science and Technology extends the traditional university through a unique Internet-based learning program that obliges your professional and personal lifestyle because it is flexible and individualized. You choose your own learning environment, eliminating penalties produced by such common constraints as schedules, facilities, disabilities or residency requirements.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
programme d'apprentissage sur Internet [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Dans le cadre du Programme Rescol à la source, le CN collabore avec Industrie Canada en vue de promouvoir la sécurité auprès des élèves, et ce, par l'intermédiaire d’un programme d’apprentissage sur Internet appelé Tout le monde embarque en sécurité. Partout au Canada, des élèves réalisent des projets en ligne qui favorisent la sécurité et incitent leurs pairs à être plus prudents.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
programa de aprendizaje por Internet [correct, nom masculin]