English (Optical Instruments; Small Arms)
amber reticle [correct]
CONT: For aiming, the M937/ M938 uses an amber reticle while the M845 uses the company's ReDot reticle - a small variable-intensity red spot, adjustable in azimuth and elevation.
French (Instruments d'optique; Armes légères)
réticule ambre [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Pour la visée, le M937/M938 utilise un réticule ambre.