English (Optics; Land Forces)
move in direction and elevation [correct, verbe]
CONT: Its general performance is similar to that of the OGVN6 binocular described earlier, but the unit also incorporates a projected luminous reticle which can be moved in direction and elevation in steps of 3.
French (Optique; Forces terrestres)
régler en site et en azimut [correct]
OBS: Au plan des performances, il est très proche de la lunette binoculaire OGVN6 déjà décrite, avec cette différence qu'il comporte un réticule lumineux réglable en site et en azimut par incréments de 3, 5 mrad.