English (Paleontology)
silicoflagellate [correct]
OBS: (...) tiny "(0.05 to 0.1 mm. in diameter)" marine flagellate (...) [having] a siliceous skeleton consisting of a simple system of arcs, spines, and thin rings.
French (Paléontologie)
silicoflagellé [correct]
OBS: (...) Flagellé planctonique marin, à squelette siliceux, interne et très finement réticulé, formé de deux valves ajourées.