English (Morphology and General Physiology)
fat vacuole
OBS: another variant of fibroelastic tissue is adipose tissue in which fat cells are the most abundant component. Each fat cell contains (...) -- that fill (...) cellular space.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
vacuole adipeuse
OBS: le tissu adipeux dérive du tissu conjonctif réticulé : de petites vacuoles adipeuses intracellulaires fusionnent pour former une grosse goutte qui refoule le cytoplasme à la périphérie de la cellule.