English (Construction Materials)
self-extinguishing [correct]
DEF: [Referring to] the ability of a material to cease burning once the source of the flame has been removed.
French (Matériaux de construction)
autoextinguible [correct]; auto-extinguible [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’une substance qui peut brûler dans une flamme, mais qui s’éteint d’elle-même dès qu'on l'en retire.
Spanish (Materiales de construcción)
auto-extinguible [correct]
DEF: [Relativo a la] característica de un material que deja de quemarse, bajo condiciones de ensayo especificadas, cuando se suprime la fuente externa de ignición.