English (Air Transport)
supersonic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Of or pertaining to speed in excess of the speed of sound.
OBS: supersonic: This term has been removed from the NATO Glossary of Terms and Definitions.
French (Transport aérien)
supersonique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui a (ou qui se rapporte à) une vitesse supérieure à la vitesse du son.
OBS: supersonique : Ce terme a été retiré du Glossaire OTAN de termes et définitions.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
supersónico [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Más rápido que la velocidad del sonido en el aire.