English (Musculoskeletal System)
Sinding-Larsen-Johansson's disease [correct]; Larsen-Johansson disease [correct]; Sinding-Larsen-Johansson disease [correct]; Larsen's disease [correct]
DEF: Traction osteochondrosis at the inferior pole of the patella, which may avulse to form a "teardrop" ossicle within the patellar tendon.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
maladie de Sinding Larsen-Johansson [correct, nom féminin]; maladie de Larsen-Johansson [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [... elle] est en rapport avec les tractions exercées sur l'appareil extenseur du genou mais l'atteinte est transposée au pôle inférieur de la rotule.