English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
bearing outside surface [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The outside surface of an outer ring or housing washer of a spherical plain bearing.
OBS: bearing outside surface: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
surface extérieure de la rotule [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Surface extérieure de la bague extérieure ou de la rondelle logement d’une rotule lisse.
OBS: surface extérieure de la rotule : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.