English (Trade Names; Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
Safety Concept Car™ [correct, marque de commerce]; SCC [correct]
CONT: The SCC employs a variety of new technologies that enhance personal safety; many of these features aid the driver in making the right decisions in difficult traffic situations.
OBS: Designed and produced by Volvo.
OBS: A trademark of Volvo.
French (Appellations commerciales; Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
Safety Concept Car [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom féminin]; SCC [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Le thème principal du dernier concept car du constructeur suédois [Volvo] est "visibilité supérieure". Mais la voiture intègre également des techniques qui augmentent la sécurité personnelle, ainsi que des systèmes améliorés de protection passive.
OBS: Safety Concept CarMC</sup> : Marque de commerce de Volvo.