English (Tourist Lodging)
communal bathroom [correct, proposition]; common bathroom [correct, proposition]
OBS: Though few rooms possess a shower, every hotel has a few communal ones.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme))
salle de bains non privée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Salle de bains qui ne communique pas directement avec une chambre.