English (Immunology)
hyposensitivity [correct]
DEF: A state in which an immune individual reacts with diminished response on subsequent exposure to a specific antigen to which he has been previously sensitized.
French (Immunologie)
hyposensibilité [nom féminin]
OBS: Modification de l'action des drogues cholinergiques et anticholinergiques après administration chronique d’haloperiodol. Preuve indirecte d’une hyposensibilité cholinergique.(Life Sci. ;G. B., 1976, Vol. 18, No. 5, pp. 515-520(base de données Pascal)