English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
board mill [correct]; board sawmill [correct, voir observation]
DEF: A sawmill making natural (wood) boards ... generally of 1 in nominal thickness, as distinct from a timber mill which specializes in thicker material.
OBS: board sawmill: term used in the Commonwealth.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
fabrique de planches [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Usine où l'on fabrique des planches minces en bois naturel, à l'opposé des scieries qui produisent des sciages plus épais.