English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
slat bed
OBS: Part of a bandmill.
OBS: Information taken from the 1995-1996 documentation supplied by Forano International in Montreal (Quebec).
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
convoyeur à lattes [nom masculin]
OBS: Équipement d’une scie à ruban.
OBS: Renseignement tiré de la documentation offerte par la compagnie Forano International de Montréal.