English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Cutting and Trimming (Machine-Tooling))
slabbing machine
OBS: Band saw slabbing machine
French (Outillage industriel; Découpage et taillage (Usinage))
machine à trancher [nom féminin]
OBS: machine à trancher à scie à ruban