English (Plant and Crop Production)
cultivation under waterlogged conditions
OBS: importance of clay contact for rice cultivation under waterlogged conditions
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
culture submergée [nom féminin]
OBS: importance du contact avec l'argile du riz conduit en culture submergée. Soil science, vol 77, n 4 avril 54 : 267-7 270 Actualité terminologique-v9-n6-nov-déc54 : 744