English (Legal Actions; Special-Language Phraseology)
advantageous to the administration of justice [correct]
CONT: Public good is defined to mean that which is necessary or advantageous to the administration of justice or the pursuit of science, medicine, education or art.
French (Actions en justice; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
profitable à l'administration de la justice [correct]
CONT: Le bien public s’entend de ce qui est nécessaire ou profitable à l'administration de la justice, à la science, à la médecine, à l'éducation ou à l'art.