English (International Criminal Law)
international criminal law [correct]; I.C.L. [correct]; international penal law [correct]
DEF: ... a process that ... has resulted in the creation of international criminal jurisdiction over piracy offenses, war crimes, and crimes against humanity, genocide, and a host of lesser international offenses provided for by treaty and convention.
French (Droit pénal international)
droit pénal international [correct, nom masculin]; droit international pénal [correct, nom masculin, moins fréquent]; droit pénal interétatique [correct, nom masculin, moins fréquent]
DEF: Ensemble des règles juridiques considérées comme régissant la répression pénale de certains faits commis par un État. Science juridique consacrée à l'étude de ces règles.