English (Biological Sciences; Hydrology and Hydrography)
limnologic [correct]; limnological [correct]
DEF: Related to the study of the biological and physical characteristics of lakes.
French (Sciences biologiques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
limnologique [correct]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à la science ayant pour objet l'étude biologique et physique des lacs.