English (Honorary Distinctions)
The McCurdy Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: Established in 1953 for outstanding achievement in the art, science and engineering relating to aeronautics and space research. Information confirmed with the Canadian Aeronautics and Space Institute.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
La distinction McCurdy [correct, Canada]
OBS: Instituée en 1953 pour décerner les réalisations remarquables dans le domaine des arts, de la science et de l'ingénierie en relation avec l'aéronautique et la recherche spatiale. Renseignement confirmé par l'Institut aéronautique et spatial du Canada.