English (Scientific Research)
science, technology and innovation [correct, pluriel]; ST&I [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The Government of Canada’s investments in research and development have made a major contribution to Canada’s strong performance in science, technology and innovation (ST&I).
French (Recherche scientifique)
science, technologie et innovation [correct, pluriel]; ST&I [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Les investissements du gouvernement du Canada en recherche et en développement ont beaucoup contribué à la solide performance du Canada en matière de science, de technologie et d’innovation(ST&I).