English (Scientific Research; Space Centres)
space life sciences [correct, pluriel]; SLS [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Space life sciences refer to the study of human beings and other creatures in the conditions of space, which differ dramatically from those of earth. Gravity is the most important earth condition which cannot be duplicated in a space shuttle.
French (Recherche scientifique; Centres spatiaux)
sciences de la vie dans l'espace [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Sciences de la vie dans l'espace. L'homme dans l'espace : changements physiologiques et adaptation aux conditions d’impesanteur.