English (School and School-Related Administration)
required area of study [correct]
CONT: The seven required areas of study within our Core Curriculum are: Language Arts, Health Education, Mathematics, Social Studies, Science, Physical Education, Arts Education, French.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
domaine d'étude obligatoire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Il existe sept domaines d’étude obligatoires pour tous les élèves dans le contexte du tronc commun : langue, mathématiques, éducation artistique, hygiène, éducation physique, sciences et sciences humaines.