English (Glassware; Biological Sciences; Equipment (Chemistry))
battery jar
DEF: A glass container that has straight sides and a round, square and rectangular bottom, and is entirely open at the top. It is used especially in biology and chemistry laboratories.
French (Objets en verre; Sciences biologiques; Équipement (Chimie))
cuve de laboratoire [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Proposition suggérée par Casimir Gajda, Chef de module, Section socio-administrative et scientifique, Direction de la Terminologie.