English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
electron beam curing [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A process for the rapid curing of specially formulated coating materials by means of a concentrated stream of electrons. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: electron beam curing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
séchage par faisceau d'électrons [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Procédé de séchage rapide de produits de peinture dans un faisceau d’électrons. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: séchage par faisceau d’électrons : terme normalisé par l'ISO.