English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
chamber dryer
DEF: Dryer in which products are placed in chambers and remain stationary during drying.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
séchoir à chambres [nom masculin]
DEF: Séchoir dans lequel les produits sont placés dans des chambres et restent fixes pendant le séchage.