English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture); General Vocabulary; News and Journalism)
sickle bar register [correct]; register of sickle bar [correct]
OBS: The sickle bar is part of a combine.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture); Vocabulaire général; Information et journalisme)
réglage de la barre de coupe [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme proposé à partir de "barre de coupe/sickle bar"(AGRIM, 1968, v. 2, p. 399) et de "register(of knife)/réglage(du couteau) "(AGRIM, 1968, v. 2, p. 397).