English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
seismological data [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Information gathered by studying the acoustic waves generated by earthquakes. (Scientific American, September 1983.)
OBS: seismological data: term rarely used in the singular (seismological datum).
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
données sismologiques [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: données sismologiques : terme rarement utilisé au singulier(donnée sismologique).