English (Waste Management; Soil Pollution)
active site
CONT: The problem is not restricted to active sites, since gases can also escape to the atmosphere through the layers of soil covering former landfill sites.
French (Gestion des déchets; Pollution du sol)
site exploité [proposition, nom masculin]; site en exploitation [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Par opposition à un site d’enfouissement ancien ou abandonné.