English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
stopover site [correct]; flight stopover
CONT: Rayleigh stopover, Lévy flight stopover.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
site d'arrêt de vol [correct, nom masculin]; site d'arrêt [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: site d’arrêt d’un vol de Lévy.