English (Organization Planning; Mathematical Geography; Information Technology (Informatics))
CEONet project [correct]
OBS: Launched in 1997, CEONet provides the tools to locate and access Canadian geospatial data sets and services through the CGDI (Canadian Geospatial Data Infrastructure) web site.
French (Planification d'organisation; Géographie mathématique; Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
projet CEONet [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Lancé en 1997, CEONet offre les outils nécessaires pour trouver et consulter des jeux de données et des services dans le domaine géospatial canadien au moyen du site Web de l'ICDG(Infrastructure canadienne de données géospatiales).