English (Silviculture; Ecosystems)
plantation maintenance [correct]
DEF: Intermediate treatments in a recently planted or seeded plantation to promote the survival and growth of desired trees.
French (Sylviculture; Écosystèmes)
entretien des plantations [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Traitements intermédiaires dans un site récemment planté ou ensemencé qui visent à favoriser la survie et la croissance des arbres d’avenir.