English (Environment)
environmental setting [correct]
CONT: The environmental setting of a facility, including the surface terrain, is also considered in the siting of facilities.
French (Environnement)
cadre environnemental [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le cadre environnemental d’une installation, notamment le terrain de surface, est également pris en compte dans le choix du site des installations.