English (Paleontology)
rhizoclone [correct]
DEF: An irregularly-shaped sponge spicule with branching outgrowths along its entire length.
French (Paléontologie)
rhizoclone [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Spicule monocrépide revêtu de productions siliceuses d’allure très irrégulière, en forme de racine.