English (Trade Names; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
Cardiosonic™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Cardiosonic acoustic amplifier; Cardiosonic scope; Cardiosonic stethoscope.
OBS: SRS (Scientific Research Section] (Napa, California) has introduced the Cardiosonic acoustic amplifier, a stethoscope that works through street clothing or bandages to hear blood pressure, heart activity and breath sounds.
OBS: Cardiosonic™: A trademark of Biosources International, Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
Cardiosonic [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Stéthoscope Cardiosonic; amplificateur acoustique Cardiosonic.
OBS: CardiosonicMC : Marque de commerce de la société Biosources International, Inc.