English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
phonendoscope [correct]
DEF: A stethoscopic device that intensifies auscultatory sounds.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
phonendoscope [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Stéthoscope biauriculaire qui amplifie les bruits perçus à l'auscultation.