English (Medical Instruments and Devices; The Heart)
endostethoscope [correct]
DEF: A stethoscope passed into the esophagus for auscultating the heart.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Cœur)
endostéthoscope [correct, nom masculin, vieilli]
DEF: Stéthoscope adapté à une sonde œsophagienne permettant d’ausculter les bruits cardiaques.