English (Rights and Freedoms; Peace-Keeping Operations; Special-Language Phraseology)
rebel-captor husband [correct]
CONT: A girl with a baby and a rebel captor-husband who might potentially marry her according to community customs of marriage and dispute settlement can be sociallypositioned more advantageously than a girl reintegrating with a baby and no husband.
French (Droits et libertés; Opérations de maintien de la paix; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
époux ravisseur-rebelle [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Elles ne sont pas toujours bien accueillies à leur retour à cause de la stigmatisation entourant le viol et le fait d’avoir mis au monde des enfants conçus par des époux-ravisseurs rebelles.