English (Investment)
real estate syndication [correct]
OBS: The Real Estate Syndication Law of Japan (Law No. 77 of 1994) was amended on June 21, 2013 (Law No. 56 of 2013, as amended, the "RESL"). ... The RESL will have a significant impact on the further development and growth of real estate investments in Japan ...
OBS: syndication: The process of finding underwriters to place a new issue.
French (Investissements et placements)
syndication immobilière [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Regroupement d’investisseurs institutionnels(financiers, bancaires) visant à mettre en commun le capital nécessaire pour l'émission d’actions et d’obligations dans l'immobilier dans le but de stimuler le marché immobilier d’une région.