English (Swaging of Metals)
drawability [correct]; drawing quality
DEF: A measure of the formability of a sheet metal subject to a drawing process.
OBS: The term [drawability] is usually used to indicate the ability of a metal to be deep drawn.
French (Emboutissage (Métallurgie))
emboutissabilité [correct, nom féminin]; aptitude à l'emboutissage [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Aptitude d’un métal ou alliage à subir un emboutissage sans striction(diminution d’épaisseur localisée) ni rupture.