English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
gum streak [correct]
DEF: Streak, particularly in halftones, produced by the uneven and improper gumming up of plates.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
marque de gomme [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Strie apparaissant sur une similigravure, produite par une mauvaise application de la gomme arabique sur la plaque.