English (Animal Anatomy)
skeletal muscle [correct]
DEF: A striated muscle that is attached to bones.
French (Anatomie animale)
muscle squelettique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Seul le tissu musculaire strié(ou ensemble des muscles squelettiques) mérite le nom de viande.