English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons)
striated cutaneous muscle [correct]
OBS: musculus cutaneus striatus; striated cutaneous muscle: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons)
muscle cutané strié [proposition, nom masculin]; muscle peaucier strié [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: muscle cutané strié : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: musculus cutaneus striatus : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.