English (Health Institutions)
subacute care hospital
CONT: X has evolved into a busy subacute care hospital for children from across the province who have chronic illnesses and disabilities.
French (Établissements de santé)
hôpital pour maladies subaiguës [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: subaigu : Dont les caractères sont intermédiaires entre l'état aigu et l'état chronique. Inflammation, maladie subaiguë.