English (Toxicology)
sub-chronic [correct]; subchronic [correct]; subchronical
DEF: between chronic and subacute
DEF: more chronic than acute but not truly chronic.
French (Toxicologie)
subchronique
OBS: par analogie avec subaigu, subclinique.
CONT: toxicité cutanée subchronique. (Source : Règl. concernant les produits contrôlés].