English (Recruiting of Personnel)
subdelegation instrument [correct]; instrument of sub-delegation [correct]; sub-delegation instrument [correct]
French (Recrutement du personnel)
instrument de subdélégation [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Par exemple, subdélégation de pouvoirs.