English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
modular representation [correct]
CONT: Like BUGGY, LMS is built on modular representation for subskills and their buggy variants, but instead of using a procedural network, sleeman represents the student's procedure as a ordered set of production rules.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
représentation modulaire [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: modularisation : opération consistant à subdiviser en modules, telle en EIAO, la transformation d’un cours à enseigner en un ensemble de micromodules experts.