English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Property Upkeeping)
hedge trimmer [correct]; hedge clipper [correct]
CONT: When [manual] trimming becomes too laborious, hedge trimmers are needed for pruning rows of shrubs, perennials, ornamental grasses, ground cover, and for detailed landscape trimming.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Travaux d'entretien de la propriété)
taille-haie [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le taille-haie est un équipement motorisé équipé d’une ou deux lames mobiles qui permet la taille de haies d’arbustes. Il est utilisé pour la formation de la haie ou pour son entretien.