English (Hand Tools)
second cut round file [correct]
CONT: The second cut round files 12 inches and longer are double cut.
OBS: A file may have a rough, coarse, bastard (medium coarse), second cut, smooth cut and dead smooth grade teeth.... For finishing, the second cut (small teeth), smooth cut (very small teeth), and the dead smooth (very fine teeth) are used.
French (Outillage à main)
lime demi-douce ronde [nom féminin]
CONT: La lime bâtarde est une lime à taille croisée, tout comme la lime demi-douce ronde de 12 pouces ou plus.