English (Gemmology; Jewellery)
cushion-cut [correct]; cushion shape
DEF: A style of cutting of a diamond (or other transparent stones) with a square or rectangular shape but having rounded corners.
French (Gemmologie; Joaillerie et bijouterie)
taille en coussin [nom féminin]; taille coussin [nom féminin]
CONT: Diamant taille en coussin.