English (Informatics)
physical requirement [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A requirement that specifies a physical characteristic that a system or system component must possess; for example, material, shape, size, weight.
OBS: physical requirement: STD-IEEE (term and definition).
French (Informatique)
exigence physique [correct, nom féminin]; exigence matérielle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Exigence qui spécifie une caractéristique physique que doit posséder un système ou un élément de système; pa exemple, la matière, a forme, la taille ou le poids.