English (Paleontology)
Orthidiellidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Orthidiellidae (...) [have] interareas and hinge lines of variable length, [the] deltidium [is] sporadically developed; [the] ventral muscle field [is] subtriangular, commonly extending in front of [the] umbonal region, [the] cardinal process [is] developed as [a] high ridge ankylosed to [a] pair of notothyrial ridges simulating [a] trilobed structure cemented to simple rod- or bladelike brachiophores by secondary shell; [the] ventral mantle canal system [is] saccate, with [the] proximal parts of [the] "vascula media" divergent, [the] dorsal digitate. L. Ord. - U. Ord.
French (Paléontologie)
Orthidiellidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] Famille Orthidiellidae(...) [sont des] "Orthacea" de petite taille avec un dépôt coquillier aux plaques brachiophores.