English (Mathematics; Probability (Statistics))
log-normally distributed [correct]
CONT: The deposit sizes of the combined Cu-Zn and Zn-Pb-Cu groups are log-normally distributed ...
French (Mathématiques; Probabilités (Statistique))
réparti selon une distribution log-normale [correct]
CONT: La taille des gisements est répartie selon une distribution log-normale.