English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
small wheat
OBS: Sound wheat of small grain size which passes through a sieve of a particular aperture size. Note - The French term "petit blé" is used to mean both "small wheat" and "screenings".
French (Minoterie et céréales)
petit blé
OBS: Grain de blé sain de petite taille passant au travers d’un tamis d’ouverture de maille déterminée.